Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Meknes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Meknes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Meknes with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,2683,895
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,4424,003
MilianaAlgeria 755469
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,7703,586
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,1119,390
Malarg EArgentina 10,1876,330
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,5586,561
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,6265,982
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,4775,889
MendozaArgentina 9,9426,178
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,9346,173
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,9895,586
Mackay MoAustralia 17,16010,663
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,42210,826
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4989,009
MeekatharraAustralia 14,6469,101
Melbourne (airport)Australia 17,31910,762
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 17,33110,770
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 17,04410,591
Mount GambierAustralia 16,96310,541
Mount IsaAustralia 16,28210,118
MuharraqBahrain 5,4053,359
MinskBelarus 3,4142,122
MogilevBelarus 3,5612,213
MaunBotswana 6,7294,181
MacapaBrazil 6,0513,760
MacauBrazil 5,4303,374
MaceioBrazil 5,7973,602
MachadoBrazil 7,5124,668
ManausBrazil 7,0274,367
MarabaBrazil 6,3253,931
MaringaBrazil 8,0434,998
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,4514,009
Monte AzulBrazil 6,7224,177
Monte SantoBrazil 6,0843,781
MonteiroBrazil 5,7113,549
Montes ClarosBrazil 6,9394,312
Morada NovaBrazil 5,5403,442
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,2753,899
MamfeCameroon 3,4842,165
MarouaCameroon 3,2932,046
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,1403,815
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,9503,698
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,1905,090
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,3285,175
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,9675,572
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,1515,065
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,9385,554
Moncton, NbCanada 5,0963,167
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,3303,312
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,7743,588
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,8013,605
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,8194,859
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,1543,824
Morden, MbCanada 7,4024,600
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,2363,875
MoundouChad 3,5782,224
MatecanaColombia 7,8864,900
MoroniComoros 7,2264,490
MosnovCzech Republic 2,6131,624
MarstalDenmark 2,6431,642
Melville HallDominica 5,9153,675
MichesDominican Republic 6,4394,001
MocaDominican Republic 6,5534,072
MoncionDominican Republic 6,6094,107
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,6314,120
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,5184,050
MilagroEcuador 8,6795,393
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,0681,906
MinyaEgypt 3,4972,173
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,6632,276
MassawaEritrea 4,9263,061
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,1411,952
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 3,4502,144
MarseilleFrance 1,411877
MontpellierFrance 1,355842
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,0323,748
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,9849,311
MakokouGabon 4,1712,592
MayumbaGabon 4,4812,785
MitzicGabon 4,0872,540
MkamboGabon 4,1782,596
MoandaGabon 4,3992,734
MouilaGabon 4,3362,694
MagdeburgGermany 2,4461,520
MunichGermany 2,1571,340
MünsterGermany 2,2701,410
MethoniGreece 2,4821,542
MilosGreece 2,7271,695
MitiliniGreece 2,9141,811
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,9101,808
MacentaGuinea 2,8481,770
MamouGuinea 2,6991,677
Midway IslandHawaii 13,0578,114
MiskolcHungary 2,6901,671
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 8,3355,180
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,8314,866
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,8024,848
MusulipatnamIndia 8,7135,414
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,5128,397
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,4368,971
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 11,0876,890
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,5289,649
MashhadIran 5,8203,616
Malin HeadIreland 2,3931,487
M. CalamitaItaly 1,6981,055
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,1081,310
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,9501,212
MilanItaly 1,8001,118
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,7811,106
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,7351,078
ManIvory Coast 2,9541,835
MaebashiJapan 11,3797,071
MaizuruJapan 11,2977,020
MakurazakiJapan 11,4187,095
MatsueJapan 11,1856,950
MatsumotoJapan 11,3467,051
MatsuyamaJapan 11,3187,033
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,9587,431
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,1948,199
MishimaJapan 11,4987,145
MitoJapan 11,4437,111
MiyakejimaJapan 11,6217,222
MiyakoJapan 11,1826,949
MiyakojimaJapan 11,6747,255
MiyakonojoJapan 11,4207,097
MiyazakiJapan 11,4197,096
MombetsuJapan 10,7646,689
MoriokaJapan 11,1466,926
MuroranJapan 10,8816,762
MurotomisakiJapan 11,4467,112
MutsuJapan 10,9926,830
Ma’AnJordan 3,8902,417
MafraqJordan 3,8672,403
MombasaKenya 6,3343,936
MinicoyLakshadweep 8,4515,252
MaseruLesotho 7,8374,870
MonroviaLiberia 3,1131,934
MisratahLibya 1,9211,194
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,7774,833
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,8024,848
MananjaryMadagascar 8,3685,200
MorondavaMadagascar 8,0074,975
MakhangaMalawi 7,0684,392
MangochiMalawi 6,8914,282
MwmosaMalawi 7,0584,386
MzimbaMalawi 6,5594,076
MzuzuMalawi 6,5474,069
MalaccaMalaysia 11,4947,142
MersingMalaysia 11,6247,224
MiriMalaysia 12,3927,701
MaleMaldives 8,7385,430
MenakaMali 2,1481,335
MoptiMali 2,1581,341
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,4489,600
MazatlanMexico 9,5245,918
MeridaMexico 8,2085,101
Mexico CityMexico 9,1445,682
MonterreyMexico 8,8605,506
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,3005,779
MaantyMongolia 8,7925,463
MandalgoviMongolia 8,8275,485
MatadMongolia 9,2625,755
MurenMongolia 8,2045,098
MarrakechMorocco 344214
MaputoMozambique 7,7704,828
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,3064,540
MandalayMyanmar 9,6666,007
MeiktilaMyanmar 9,7186,039
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 10,5046,527
MindatMyanmar 9,5235,918
MonywaMyanmar 9,5775,951
MyeikMyanmar 10,5046,527
MyitkyinaMyanmar 9,5545,937
MaastrichtNetherlands 2,1021,306
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,62911,576
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 19,38812,048
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 19,62912,197
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,69111,615
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 19,44812,085
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 19,47712,103
MolesworthNew Zealand 19,09911,868
MotuekaNew Zealand 19,19911,930
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 19,17411,915
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,85811,719
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,92811,762
ManaguaNicaragua 8,4175,230
MasatepeNicaragua 8,4145,229
MagariaNiger 2,7421,704
Maine SoroaNiger 2,8981,801
MaradiNiger 2,6021,617
MaiduguriNigeria 3,0921,922
MakurdiNigeria 3,2462,017
MinnaNigeria 2,9661,843
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,8836,763
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,8342,383
MajisOman 6,0373,751
MasirahOman 6,4323,997
Muscat  Oman 6,2303,871
MultanPakistan 7,0884,405
MurreePakistan 7,0794,399
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,6679,736
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,5205,294
MoyobambaPeru 8,6975,404
MactanPhilippines 12,7677,933
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,2027,582
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 947588
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,3692,715
MagadanRussia 9,3995,841
MahackalaRussia 4,6492,889
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,3843,346
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,3853,346
MarkovoRussia 9,0495,623
MinusinskRussia 7,4724,643
MogocaRussia 8,9445,558
MoscowRussia 4,0842,538
MurmanskRussia 4,5722,841
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,4732,780
MatamSenegal 2,1721,350
MogadishuSomalia 6,3483,945
MadridSpain 753468
Madrid (b)Spain 744462
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,090678
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 325202
MelillaSpain 282175
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 608378
MalakalSudan 4,6542,892
MbabaneSwaziland 7,7334,805
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,7481,086
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,9996,213
Mae SariangThailand 10,0696,257
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,2186,350
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 10,7536,682
MalatyaTurkey 3,9112,430
MersinTurkey 3,6302,256
MuglaTurkey 3,0721,909
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,1851,358
ManstonUk 2,0191,255
MeloUruguay 8,9535,563
MercedesUruguay 9,2635,756
MontevideoUruguay 9,2855,770
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,0704,393
Madison, FlUsa 7,0954,409
Madison, InUsa 6,9004,288
Madison, NeUsa 7,6814,773
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,0594,387
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,8374,870
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,8944,284
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,3744,582
Marengo, IlUsa 7,0834,401
Marion, InUsa 6,8954,284
Marion, NcUsa 6,7844,215
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,7904,219
Marshall, TxUsa 7,9734,954
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,3353,936
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,9235,545
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,6224,115
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,0985,653
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,2224,488
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,1094,418
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,9214,922
Medford, WiUsa 7,0484,380
Mellette, SdUsa 7,6714,767
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,4864,652
Mena, ArUsa 7,8124,855
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,5184,672
Mexia, TxUsa 8,1935,091
Mexico, MoUsa 7,4524,631
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,1234,426
Midland, TxUsa 8,6395,368
Milan, MnUsa 7,4604,636
Milbank, SdUsa 7,4944,657
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,0585,008
Milford, DeUsa 6,0893,784
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,0014,351
Millen, GaUsa 6,9214,301
Millport, OhUsa 6,5024,041
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,6763,527
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,9594,324
Minden, NeUsa 7,8804,897
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,2674,516
Minonk, IlUsa 7,1344,433
Missoula, MtUsa 8,5515,314
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,5604,698
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,2234,488
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,2804,524
Monroe, NcUsa 6,7104,170
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,4604,636
Montgomery AlUsa 7,3224,550
Montrose, CoUsa 8,7125,414
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,0553,763
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,4053,980
Morganton, NcUsa 6,7844,215
Moro, OrUsa 9,1025,656
Morris, MnUsa 7,4124,606
Morrison, IlUsa 7,1654,452
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,6594,138
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,5844,091
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,3214,550
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,6994,163
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,6403,505
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,2634,514
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,1534,445
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,8254,241
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,8824,898
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,7274,180
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,1664,453
MaracayVenezuela 6,8104,232
MaturinVenezuela 6,4333,998
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,1374,435
MeridaVenezuela 7,2344,496
MagoyeZambia 6,5634,078
MansaZambia 6,1823,841
MbalaZambia 6,1393,815
MfuweZambia 6,5724,084
MisamfuZambia 6,2443,880
MonguZambia 6,2513,884
MpikaZambia 6,4173,988
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,6474,130
Mt MakuluZambia 6,5584,075
MumbwaZambia 6,4524,009
MwinilungaZambia 5,9823,717
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,1304,431


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -