Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Meknes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Meknes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Meknes with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,38010,800
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,0326,234
ParanaArgentina 9,2965,776
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,9095,536
PehuajoArgentina 9,7156,037
PergaminoArgentina 9,4725,886
PigeArgentina 9,8846,142
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,5105,910
PosadasArgentina 8,6385,368
PresidenciaArgentina 8,8945,527
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,0106,220
Punta IndioArgentina 9,3935,837
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6259,088
Port HedlandAustralia 14,3588,922
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 1,8631,157
ParakouBenin 2,8521,772
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 5,8353,626
ParacatuBrazil 7,1734,458
ParanaBrazil 6,8324,245
ParanaguaBrazil 8,0144,980
ParanaibaBrazil 7,6734,768
ParintinsBrazil 6,7164,174
ParnaibaBrazil 5,5963,477
Passo FundoBrazil 8,4905,276
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,2744,520
PaulistanaBrazil 5,9933,724
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 5,9223,680
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,7164,174
PeixeBrazil 6,8384,249
PetrolinaBrazil 6,0633,767
PicosBrazil 5,9223,680
PiraiBrazil 7,4824,649
PirenopolisBrazil 7,1934,470
PompeuBrazil 7,2354,496
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,2175,106
Porto De MozBrazil 6,2813,903
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,2325,115
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,7634,824
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,5735,328
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,7284,181
PosseBrazil 6,8674,267
PlevenBulgaria 2,8041,743
PlovdivBulgaria 2,7891,733
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,1066,901
Peace River, AbCanada 8,1265,049
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,3033,917
Penticton, BcCanada 8,7025,407
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,0583,764
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,1883,845
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,7904,219
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,0035,594
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,6662,899
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,0245,608
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,3804,586
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,6694,765
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,5485,312
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,8855,522
Princeton, BcCanada 7,5794,709
ParronChile 10,1716,320
Puerto AysenChile 11,1016,899
Puerto MonttChile 10,8486,741
Punta ArenasChile 11,5307,165
PingbianChina 10,3416,426
PeralesColombia 7,8574,882
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,0504,381
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,4105,226
PragueCzech Republic 2,4191,503
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,7384,187
PimentelDominican Republic 6,5264,055
PoloDominican Republic 6,6924,159
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,5374,062
PichilingueEcuador 8,6015,345
PortoviejoEcuador 8,6895,399
PuyoEcuador 8,4905,276
Port-SaidEgypt 3,5302,194
ParisFrance 1,7831,108
PerpignanFrance 1,226762
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,8827,384
Port-GentilGabon 4,1242,563
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,5175,914
PotsdamGermany 2,5351,575
PatrasGreece 2,4881,546
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,6723,524
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,9792,473
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,8943,662
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,7744,209
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,0064,975
PecsHungary 2,4181,502
PambanIndia 8,9515,562
PuneIndia 7,9164,919
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,5287,163
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,2807,631
PadovaItaly 1,9581,217
Paganella MountainItaly 1,9551,215
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,7561,091
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,7381,080
PantelleriaItaly 1,6171,005
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,8191,130
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,478918
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,8681,161
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,9621,219
PiacenzaItaly 1,7891,112
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,7531,089
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,9261,197
Ponza IslandItaly 1,8051,122
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,0251,259
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,7961,116
PrizziItaly 1,7581,093
PakseLaos 10,9396,797
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 11,1186,909
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,9745,577
PlaisanceMauritius 9,0095,599
PohnpeiMicronesia 15,1619,421
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,3521,462
PatheinMyanmar 9,8886,144
PutaoMyanmar 9,4285,859
PyiMyanmar 9,7966,087
PoindimieNew Caledonia 18,31711,383
PaeroaNew Zealand 19,61312,188
Palmerston NNew Zealand 19,29211,988
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 19,29311,989
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 19,23311,952
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 19,74912,272
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 19,49112,112
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,0575,007
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,4792,162
PohangNorth Korea 10,9416,799
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,4836,514
PadidanPakistan 6,9614,325
PanjgurPakistan 6,5954,098
ParachinarPakistan 6,8034,228
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,6214,114
PeshawarPakistan 6,9254,304
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,12610,021
PilarParaguay 8,7535,439
PiscoPeru 9,1505,686
PiuraPeru 8,9685,573
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,4805,270
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,3967,703
PoznanPoland 2,7231,692
PrzemyslPoland 2,9081,807
Penhas DouradasPortugal 748465
PortalegrePortugal 624388
Porto Portugal 851529
PavelecRussia 4,1212,561
PecoraRussia 5,3633,333
PermRussia 5,2333,252
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,2236,353
PetrozavodskRussia 4,1772,596
PjatigorskRussia 4,2812,661
PoronajskRussia 10,2686,381
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,9032,426
Providenja BayRussia 9,0365,615
PskovRussia 3,6652,278
PodorSenegal 2,1341,326
PopradSlovakia 2,7091,683
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,2155,105
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,5244,676
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 969602
PuttalamSri Lanka 9,0845,645
Port SudanSudan 4,4952,793
ParamariboSuriname 5,9753,713
PiteňSweden 3,9322,444
PalmyraSyria 3,9982,484
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,0159,952
PhetchabunThailand 10,4596,499
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,3606,438
PhraeThailand 10,2616,377
PhuketThailand 10,7836,701
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,7586,685
Prachin BuriThailand 10,6376,610
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,6496,617
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,2133,861
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,8351,140
PoltavaUkraine 3,6972,298
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,1315,674
PradoUruguay 9,2865,771
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,2285,734
Palestine, IlUsa 7,1384,436
Pana, IlUsa 7,2064,478
Paoli, InUsa 6,9804,337
Paris, IlUsa 7,0944,408
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,3054,539
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,6024,724
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,3965,217
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,0845,024
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,9094,915
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,7094,790
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,9245,546
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,4794,647
Peoria, IlUsa 7,1944,471
Perry, OkUsa 7,9974,969
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,0803,778
Philo, OhUsa 6,6204,114
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,3025,781
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,7984,846
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,6914,779
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,2274,491
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,5314,680
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,4584,013
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,9433,693
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,6533,513
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,5204,673
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,7185,417
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,2274,491
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,1274,429
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,4434,625
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,9975,591
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,0855,024
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,0233,743
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,9975,591
Portage, WiUsa 6,9974,348
Portland, MaineUsa 5,5783,466
Portland, OregonUsa 9,1525,687
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,1974,473
Prescott, ArUsa 7,7844,837
Priest River, IdUsa 8,6365,367
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,2073,857
Princeton, InUsa 7,1844,464
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,7153,551
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,4395,244
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,0874,404
PetaukeZambia 6,6204,114


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -