Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Meknes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Meknes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Meknes with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,7004,164
KandaharAfghanistan 6,5434,066
KhostAfghanistan 6,8154,235
KunduzAfghanistan 6,5864,093
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,6997,270
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0779,369
KlagenfurtAustria 2,1911,362
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,5902,852
KandiBenin 2,6721,660
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,6605,382
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,3303,934
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,3333,935
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,6555,378
Kenora, OnCanada 7,1294,430
Kingston, OnCanada 6,0523,761
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,9404,934
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,3074,541
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,3033,295
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,8173,615
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,0544,384
KashiChina 7,0414,375
KunmingChina 10,0036,216
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7902,977
KhargaEgypt 3,5882,230
KosseirEgypt 3,9012,424
KajaaniFinland 4,0612,523
KuopioFinland 3,9632,463
KuusamoFinland 4,2352,632
KarlsruheGermany 2,0361,265
KasselGermany 2,2821,418
KonstanzGermany 1,9651,221
KumasiGhana 3,0481,894
KalamataGreece 2,5101,560
KerkiraGreece 2,3461,458
Kythira IslandGreece 2,6011,616
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,6872,912
Kap TobinGreenland 4,1822,599
KankanGuinea 2,6411,641
KindiaGuinea 2,7541,711
KissidougouGuinea 2,7601,715
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,1898,196
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,0886,890
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,0896,891
KeszthelyHungary 2,3871,484
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,4352,135
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,9705,574
KotaIndia 7,7324,805
KozhikodeIndia 8,5175,293
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,2178,834
KermanIran 5,8113,611
KermanshahIran 4,7932,978
Khoram AbadIran 4,9213,058
KilkennyIreland 2,0861,296
KingstonJamaica 7,2084,479
KagoshimaJapan 11,4067,088
KanazawaJapan 11,2526,992
KaruizawaJapan 11,3627,061
KatsuuraJapan 11,5567,181
KawaguchikoJapan 11,4547,118
KitamiesashiJapan 10,6796,636
KobeJapan 11,3637,061
KochiJapan 11,3847,074
KofuJapan 11,4287,102
KumagayaJapan 11,4187,095
KumamotoJapan 11,3027,023
KumejimaJapan 11,6427,234
KureJapan 11,2717,004
KushiroJapan 10,9376,796
KutchanJapan 10,8156,720
KyotoJapan 11,3587,058
KokpektyKazakhstan 7,1104,418
KitaleKenya 5,5773,465
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,0393,131
KufraLibya 2,9881,857
KaunasLithuania 3,2562,023
KlaipedaLithuania 3,1721,971
KybartaiLithuania 3,1841,979
KarongaMalawi 6,4073,982
Kota BharuMalaysia 11,2426,986
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,4557,739
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 11,3757,069
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 11,3687,064
KuantanMalaysia 11,4827,135
KuchingMalaysia 12,2697,624
KayesMali 2,2431,394
KeniebaMali 2,4091,497
KidalMali 1,8481,149
KitaMali 2,3491,460
KoutiaMali 2,3911,486
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,2239,460
KisinevMoldova 3,2292,007
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,3845,831
KhatgalMongolia 8,1545,067
KhovdMongolia 7,7584,821
KhujirtMongolia 8,5355,304
KhutagMongolia 8,3705,201
KenitraMorocco 10968
KalewaMyanmar 9,4375,864
KathaMyanmar 9,5455,931
KawthaungMyanmar 10,6646,627
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,6135,974
KengtungMyanmar 10,0046,217
KhamtiMyanmar 9,3755,826
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,1664,453
KathmanduNepal 8,4135,228
KoumacNew Caledonia 18,22611,326
KaikouraNew Zealand 19,06411,846
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 19,47912,104
KaitokeNew Zealand 19,21411,940
KarioiNew Zealand 19,38712,047
KawerauNew Zealand 19,50512,121
KopuaNew Zealand 19,30911,999
KanoNigeria 2,8151,749
KangnungNorth Korea 10,7626,687
KarasjokNorway 4,3922,730
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,2171,999
KristiansandNorway 2,8821,791
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,3792,100
KhasabOman 5,9193,678
KarachiPakistan 6,9604,325
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,9684,330
KhanpurPakistan 7,0984,411
KhuzdarPakistan 6,7804,213
KororPalau 13,7928,570
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,7011,678
KlodzkoPoland 2,5731,599
KoszalinPoland 2,8231,754
KrakowPoland 2,7371,701
KalakanRussia 8,7015,407
KaliningradRussia 3,0751,911
KamenskoeRussia 9,2725,762
KandalaksaRussia 4,4282,751
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,9033,047
KazanRussia 4,7882,975
KemRussia 4,3722,717
KerchRussia 3,7632,339
KhabarovskRussia 10,0566,249
KirenskRussia 8,1045,036
KirovRussia 4,8593,020
KljuciRussia 9,9036,154
KolpasevRussia 6,7744,210
KorfRussia 9,5085,909
KostromaRussia 4,3322,692
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,5264,677
KotlasRussia 4,7622,959
KrasnodarRussia 3,9742,470
KrasnojarskRussia 5,4843,408
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,3243,308
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,4254,614
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,8263,620
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,8473,012
KurganRussia 5,8043,607
KurskRussia 3,8652,402
KyraRussia 8,8825,519
KigaliRwanda 5,4573,391
KoldaSenegal 2,5231,568
KabalaSierra Leone 2,7711,722
KosiceSlovakia 2,7551,712
KimberleySouth Africa 7,6664,763
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,5176,535
KurunegalaSri Lanka 9,1685,697
KadugliSudan 4,3892,727
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,0702,529
KassalaSudan 4,6622,897
KhartoumSudan 4,3142,681
KostiSudan 4,4842,787
KalmarSweden 3,0291,882
KaresuandoSweden 4,2262,626
KarlstadSweden 3,1611,964
KristianstadSweden 2,8861,794
KamishliSyria 4,2052,613
KanchanaburiThailand 10,4816,513
Khlong YaiThailand 10,9206,786
Khon KaenThailand 10,5966,584
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,6486,617
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,6376,610
KairouanTunisia 1,439894
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,8222,375
KarsTurkey 4,3122,680
KastamonuTurkey 3,5282,193
KayseriTurkey 3,6832,289
KonyaTurkey 3,4342,134
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,5993,479
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,0873,783
KinlossUk 2,6471,645
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,8172,372
KievUkraine 3,4472,142
KirillovkaUkraine 3,7812,350
KirovogradUkraine 3,5032,177
KlepininoUkraine 3,5952,234
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,6232,252
Kovel’Ukraine 3,1001,926
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,5652,215
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,8104,232
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,4725,264
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,6504,754
Keene, NhUsa 5,7263,558
Kenton, OhUsa 6,7384,187
Kenton, OkUsa 8,4035,222
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,3074,541
Kimball, NeUsa 8,2435,123
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,3805,829
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,0755,018
Kinston, NcUsa 6,4904,033
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,3525,812
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,9564,322
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,3695,822
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,6435,371
KabompoZambia 6,1463,819
KabweZambia 6,4684,019
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,4654,018
KafirondaZambia 6,2753,899
KaomaZambia 6,2943,911
KasamaZambia 6,2473,882
KasempaZambia 6,2313,872
KawambwaZambia 6,0783,777
KaroiZimbabwe 6,7574,199


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -