Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Meknes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Meknes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Meknes with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,3203,927
ShkoderAlbania 2,3671,471
SkikdaAlgeria 1,174729
SaltaArgentina 9,0955,651
San AntonioArgentina 10,3006,400
San LuisArgentina 9,8006,090
San RafaelArgentina 10,0386,238
Santa RosaArgentina 9,9196,164
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,2345,738
SarmientoArgentina 10,9026,775
Sydney (airport)Australia 17,86911,104
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 17,87111,105
SalzburgAustria 2,1851,358
SakiAzerbaijan 4,6442,886
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,8232,997
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,7762,968
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,3581,465
SaveBenin 2,9891,857
Santa CruzBolivia 8,3815,208
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,3401,454
SalvadorBrazil 6,2763,900
Santa MariaBrazil 8,6945,403
SantaremBrazil 6,5334,060
SantosBrazil 7,7414,810
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,6634,762
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,6454,129
Sao GoncaloBrazil 5,6793,529
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,3445,185
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,6655,385
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,4984,659
Sao LuisBrazil 5,7313,562
Sao MateusBrazil 6,8864,279
São PauloBrazil 7,7204,797
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,5954,720
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,1885,088
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,1423,817
SerrinhaBrazil 6,1743,837
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,2124,482
SobralBrazil 5,5493,448
SoureBrazil 5,9093,672
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,4734,022
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,0045,595
SurubimBrazil 5,6253,496
SadovoBulgaria 2,8041,742
SandanskiBulgaria 2,6571,651
SofiaBulgaria 2,6891,671
SiemreapCambodia 10,8966,771
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,7562,955
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,1885,088
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,1993,231
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,0315,612
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,9573,702
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,1503,200
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,7884,839
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,5724,084
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,1953,229
Scott, SkCanada 7,9004,909
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,1723,214
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,0233,122
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,6443,507
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,9194,921
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,0204,362
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,9524,320
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,0505,003
Smithers, BcCanada 8,6945,403
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,6202,871
Summerside, PeCanada 5,0273,124
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,9524,941
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,9594,946
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,7402,945
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 1,185736
SalCape Verde 2,5801,603
SantiagoChile 10,1166,286
SewellChile 10,1376,299
ShanghaiChina 10,8906,767
ShantouChina 11,1916,954
ShenyangChina 10,1296,295
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 7,9674,951
Simon BolivarColombia 7,3624,575
San JoseCosta Rica 8,3435,184
SibenikCroatia 2,1461,334
SplitCroatia 2,1761,352
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,8491,770
StudsgårdDenmark 2,7051,681
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,5374,062
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,4934,035
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,4664,018
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,5434,066
SamanaDominican Republic 6,4524,010
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,5514,071
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,5934,097
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,5974,100
San JuanDominican Republic 6,6474,131
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,4343,998
SanchezDominican Republic 6,4784,026
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,5664,080
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,6254,117
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,5454,067
San GabrielEcuador 8,3435,184
SalloumEgypt 2,8741,786
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,9731,847
SohagEgypt 3,6472,266
St. KatrineEgypt 3,7832,351
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,5885,337
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,7946,708
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,2562,645
StrasbourgFrance 1,9611,219
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,8263,620
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,9023,667
SukhumiGeorgia 4,1282,565
SchleswigGermany 2,5791,602
StuttgartGermany 2,0531,276
SamosGreece 2,9421,828
Skiros IslandGreece 2,7311,697
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,7061,681
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,6842,911
SiguiriGuinea 2,5241,568
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,4875,274
SzegedHungary 2,5601,591
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,3761,477
StykkisholmurIceland 3,6572,273
SagarIndia 8,0585,008
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,1934,470
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,0619,359
SemnanIran 5,3063,297
ShahroudIran 5,4143,364
ShirazIran 5,4473,385
ShannonIreland 2,1101,311
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,590988
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,0701,286
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,2161,377
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,7511,088
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,457905
Scuro MountainItaly 2,0421,269
SigonellaItaly 1,8841,171
SassandraIvory Coast 3,2182,000
SagaJapan 11,2396,984
SaigoJapan 11,1306,916
SakaiJapan 11,1856,951
SakataJapan 11,1696,941
SapporoJapan 10,8206,724
SaseboJapan 11,2166,970
SendaiJapan 11,2767,007
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,4357,106
ShimonosekiJapan 11,2116,967
ShinjoJapan 11,2046,962
ShionomisakiJapan 11,5077,150
ShirakawaJapan 11,3597,058
ShizuokaJapan 11,4887,139
SumotoJapan 11,3817,072
SuttsuJapan 10,8056,714
SuwaJapan 11,3727,066
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,7086,654
SavannakhetLaos 10,7466,678
SiauliaiLithuania 3,2972,049
SiluteLithuania 3,1631,965
SkopjeMacedonia 2,5341,575
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,9604,946
SalimaMalawi 6,7874,217
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,6267,846
SibuMalaysia 12,3437,670
SanMali 2,2861,421
SegouMali 2,2781,416
SikassoMali 2,5061,557
St. BrandonMauritius 8,8755,515
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 8,9835,582
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,7015,407
SainshandMongolia 9,1195,667
SafiMorocco 389242
Sidi IfniMorocco 668415
SittweMyanmar 9,5115,910
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 19,41112,062
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,9001,802
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,0353,129
SaiqOman 6,1963,850
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,1843,843
SurOman 6,3913,971
SialkotPakistan 7,2434,501
SibbiPakistan 6,8094,231
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,6565,379
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,1735,700
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,9258,032
SandomierzPoland 2,8891,795
SniezkaPoland 2,5451,581
SuwalkiPoland 3,1621,965
SzczecinPoland 2,6881,671
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 465289
Santa MariaPortugal 1,8091,124
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,1873,845
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,8765,516
Satu MareRomania 2,8221,754
SibiuRomania 2,8311,759
SulinaRomania 3,2432,016
SadrinskRussia 5,6873,534
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,8882,416
SalekhardRussia 5,8083,609
SaratovRussia 4,5322,816
SejmcanRussia 9,0745,639
SelagoncyRussia 7,7704,828
Simusir IslandRussia 10,7536,682
SkovorodinoRussia 9,1085,660
SmolenskRussia 3,7132,307
SociRussia 4,0202,498
SortovalaRussia 4,0122,493
SuntarRussia 8,1955,092
SurgutRussia 6,1843,843
SverdlovskRussia 5,4973,416
SyktyvkarRussia 4,9853,097
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,9433,693
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,9372,447
SeychellesSeychelles 7,6934,781
SingaporeSingapore 11,7097,276
SliacSlovakia 2,6161,625
SeoulSouth Korea 10,6756,633
SineijuSouth Korea 10,3156,410
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 787489
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,091678
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,079670
SevilleSpain 394245
SennarSudan 4,5412,822
ShambatSudan 4,3082,677
ShendiSudan 4,3222,686
StenseleSweden 3,7872,353
StockholmSweden 3,3182,062
StorlienSweden 3,4922,170
SundsvallSweden 3,5682,217
SantisSwitzerland 1,9391,205
SongeaTanzania 6,5884,094
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,6616,625
SongkhlaThailand 11,0266,852
Suphan BuriThailand 10,5036,527
Surat ThaniThailand 10,7686,692
SurinThailand 10,7646,689
Sansanne-MangoTogo 2,6851,669
SokodeTogo 2,8521,772
SfaxTunisia 1,490926
SousseTunisia 1,488925
SamsunTurkey 3,7392,323
SiirtTurkey 4,2542,643
SivasTurkey 3,8062,365
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,9453,694
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,7861,110
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,7061,682
SarataUkraine 3,2552,023
SarnyUkraine 3,2242,004
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,5772,223
SumyUkraine 3,7382,323
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,8933,662
SaltoUruguay 9,1075,659
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,6085,971
Safford, AzUsa 9,1805,704
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,6933,537
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,1544,445
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,3374,560
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,8064,851
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,3644,576
Salem, InUsa 6,9804,337
Salem, OrUsa 9,2275,734
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,8145,477
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,5385,305
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,4795,269
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,7286,045
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,7336,048
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,1863,844
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,8346,111
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,1574,447
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,8386,114
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,8046,092
Santuck, ScUsa 6,8274,242
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,5644,079
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,8874,280
Scott City, KsUsa 8,1945,092
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,1655,074
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,9804,337
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,9895,586
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,9985,592
Sedan, KsUsa 7,8734,892
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,8685,511
Selma, AlUsa 7,3874,591
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,8623,643
Seymour, InUsa 6,9804,337
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,9434,314
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,2285,113
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,9344,931
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,6154,732
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,5824,711
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,8904,282
Southport, NcUsa 6,5314,059
Sparta, IlUsa 7,3124,544
Spencer, WvUsa 6,5784,088
Spickard, MoUsa 7,5234,675
Spokane, WaUsa 8,7105,413
Spooner, WiUsa 7,1304,431
Springfield, IlUsa 7,2304,493
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,6494,753
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,7916,084
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,2974,534
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,3364,559
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,8854,279
Stamford, CtUsa 5,9433,693
State College, PaUsa 6,2603,890
State University, MsUsa 7,5054,664
State University, NmUsa 9,0145,601
Staunton, VaUsa 6,4544,011
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,4765,267
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,4044,601
Stockton, CaUsa 9,6375,989
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,5174,671
Storrs, CtUsa 5,7783,591
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,8124,855
Summerville, ScUsa 6,7604,200
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,9705,574
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,5294,679
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,6584,759
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,0473,758
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,3113,922
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,3974,596
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,9334,309
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,5814,089
SmaraWestern Sahara 978608
SocotraYemen 6,4173,988
SenangaZambia 6,3403,940
SerenjeZambia 6,4614,015
SeshekeZambia 6,5264,055
SolweziZambia 6,1343,812


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -